Related Documents

National CAD Standard Project Committee

Members as of Dec 16, 2018

You are a member of this committee if you have applied online to join the NCS Project Committee.

If you'd like to participate in the next revision cycle of the US National CAD Standard and become a member of the Project Committee you must join the buildingSMART alliance's NCS Project Committee and demonstrate that you own a copy of NCS v6.0.

For additional information please contact Dominique Fernandez at dfernandez@nibs.org.

Name Company City, State Member Since
Ronald A. Agnew HDR Engineering Folsom, CA 11/16/99
Ken Bass Croft & Associates, PC Kennesaw, GA 2/5/14
Karl Berg U.S. Army Corps of Engineers St. Paul, MN 10/9/12
Walter Black VidCAD LLC Las Cruces, NM 7/8/11
John Blazier NFTA Buffalo, NY 2/19/09
Mark Bloedel Wood Harbinger, Inc. Belleview, WA 1/30/14
Kevin Busacker Leo A. Daly Omaha, NE 3/24/00
R. Mark Butler   Omaha, NE 5/10/00
Uriel Castillo City of Fort Wayne Utilities Engineering Fort Wayne, IN 10/2/12
Kerri Charette Bowman Consulting Group Chantilly, VA 2/2/14
Ronald Croke HDR Architecture Alexandria, VA 9/19/12
Jennifer DiBona That CAD Girl, Inc. Clayton, NC 1/12/10
Joseph M. Fabregas, VI Fabregas Design Services Athens, GA 1/18/01
Jason Fairchild USAED, Vicksburg Vicksburg, MS 1/19/01
Michael Fate Tetra Tech Irvine, CA 1/12/10
John Fortune Bullock Tice Associates Pensacola, FL 9/18/12
Joseph Fratamico U.S. Army Corp of Engineers Rock Island, IL 10/3/12
Charles Graham O'neal Inc. Greenville, SC 9/25/12
Christopher Gummo Construction Specifications Institute Alexandria, VA 6/19/12
Frank Heitzman Heitzman Architects Oak Park, IL 4/21/10
William Hughes Parsons Corporation Tampa, FL 9/17/12
Stacy Jackman Carollo Engineers Broomfield, CO 3/24/08
Justin Jameson U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Seattle, WA 6/17/09
Gregory L. Jordan Dewberry Fairfax, VA 12/3/01
Mathew Kirkland Stantec Sarasota, FL 1/29/13
Edward Lick STV Incorporated Douglasville, PA 10/20/10
Ed Lowe Burgess & Niple, Inc. Painesville, OH 10/7/02
Craig Lucas TATM Associates, Inc. Etobicoke, ON, Canada 7/23/03
Peg Manuel, AIA, LEED AP Tetra Tech Infrastructure Group Seattle, WA 11/24/03
Brandon Meinert USACE St. Louis, MO 4/30/13
Jay Miller BHB Consulting Engineers, P.C. Salt Lake City, UT 3/30/07
Paul Mitchell Dunaway Associates, L.P. Fort Worth, TX 2/6/14
Jesse Morales SSFM International, Inc. Honolulu, HI 9/28/12
Terry Mullins Burgess & Niple Columbus, OH 9/18/12
Daniel Nelson U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Philadelphia, PA 10/16/13
Paul G. Pfleuger Watts Architecture and Engineering, P.C. Buffalo, NY 5/1/09
Eric Quinn C&S Engineers Syracuse, NY 11/4/08
Cynthia Riley U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Little Rock, AR 2/27/12
Jonathan Rizzo Langan Engineering & Environmental Services, Inc. Elmwood Park, NJ 10/1/08
Richard Rountree GSA/PBS Fort Worth, TX 2/5/14
Frank Ryan Parsons Brinckerhoff Lawrenceville, NJ 6/9/11
Joseph Simon National Renewable Energy Laboratory Denver, CO 9/18/12
Dana "Deke" K. Smith, RA DKS Information Consulting Herndon, VA 3/14/06
Stephen Spangler USACE CAD/BIM Technolgy Center Vicksburg, MS 4/3/06
Susan E. Stancik A. Morton Thomas and Associates Chantilly, VA 1/6/01
Michael E. Stokes AMEC Power & Process Greenville, SC 2/6/06
Jason Sturniolo RRMM Architects Chesapeake, VA 5/17/07
Joseph A. Stypka JAHN, LLC
Chicago, IL 2/27/06
Brandon Tylee D.C. Taylor Co. Cedar Rapids, IA 9/18/12
Monte Woosley HDR Engineering Omaha, NE 8/15/07
Michael V. Wright State University of New York - Buffalo Buffalo, NY 4/28/06

There are 52 members total.